GENERAL INFORMATION

Everything you will need to know about the 2017 AKA Warrior Cup Schedule, Divisions, Pricing & Finals.

SCHEDULE (2017)

Jan.
19

THURSDAY

6:00PM
Banquet Registration Pick-up
7:00PM
Doors Open for NASKA Awards Banquet
7:30PM
Dinner & Awards Banquet Begin

Jan.
20

FRIDAY

11:00AM
Registration Opens

2:00PM
Officials Meeting (required for all Judges/Scorekeepers
to receive Friday credentials)

3:00PM
All Ranks: 
Team Sync, Team Demo, Team
Sparring, Open Sparring & Traditional Challenge

5:00PM
Friday Divisions Begin
Black Belt: All Musical & Extreme Divisions, Creative Weapons Only
Under Belts: All Musical, Extreme & Creative Divisions
All Ranks: Tricking

UNDER BELT NOTE: ALL Creative, Musical, & Extreme Divisions are now on Friday as well as Teams & Tricking!

Jan.
21

SATURDAY

7:00AM
Registration Opens

8:00AM
Officials Meeting (Required for all Judges/Scorekeepers
to receive Saturday credentials)

9:00AM
Saturday Divisions Begin
Under Belt: All Traditional Divisions, Sparring
Black Belt: All Traditional Divisions, Creative Forms Only, Point, Continuous & Clash Sparring
All Ranks: Tang Soo Do Divisions, Breaking

3:00PM
Warrior Cup Mini Finals Begin – Under Belts

7:00PM
Warrior Cup Finals Doors Open

7:30PM
Warrior Cup Finals Begin

IMPORTANT

Black Belt run-offs/grands will start immediately after divisions are finished on Saturday

DIVISIONS

To see a full list of divisions, please visit our divisions page. If you are unsure of which division(s) you qualify for, go to the registration page and enter in the competitors information. A list of your eligible divisions will automatically appear once you have filled out the following fields: Birthday. Gender, Rank/Belt Color, and Weight.

DAYS OF DIVISIONS

FRIDAY

ALL RANKS:
Team Sync, Team Demo, Team Sparring,
Open Sparring, Traditional Challenge & Tricking

BLACK BELTS:
Musical Forms, Musical Weapons, Extreme Forms,
Extreme Weapons, Creative Weapons Only +
All Rank Divisions Listed Above

UNDER BELTS:
Creative Forms, Creative Weapons, Musical Forms,
Musical Weapons, Extreme Forms, Extreme Weapons +
All Rank Divisions Listed Above

SATURDAY

ALL RANKS:
All Tang Soo Do, All Chinese/Dragon Head, All Tae Kwon Do Divisions
Breaking

BLACK BELTS:
Traditional Forms, Traditional Weapons,
Creative Forms Only, Point, Continuous & Clash Sparring +
All Rank Divisions Listed Above

UNDER BELTS:
Traditional Forms, Traditional Weapons, Sparring +
All Rank Divisions Listed Above

AKA WARRIOR CUP PRICING

PRICINGOCT 15 - NOV 20NOV 21 - DEC 18DEC 19 - DOOR
COMPETITOR DIVISIONS
1st Standard Division$70$75$75
Additional Standard Division$40$45$50
Tang Soo Do & Chinese/Dragon Head 1st Division$50$60$70
Tang Soo Do & Chinese/Dragon Head Additional Division$10$10$10
TEAM & SPECIALTY DIVISIONS
Black Belt Team Demo$125$125$125
Under Belt Team Demo$100$100$100
Black Belt Team Sync$125$125$125
Under Belt Team Sync$100$100$100
Team Sparring$125$125$125
Traditional Challenge$50$50$50
Tricking$30$35$40
SPECTATOR TICKETS 
Weekend Pass (Includes Warrior Cup Finals GA)$45
Saturday Only (Includes Warrior Cup Finals GA)$25
Friday Only$20

AKA WARRIOR CUP FINALS

WARRIOR CUP FINALS TICKETS

PLATINUM  •  Ringside Seat  •  $100

VIP  •  Champagne Table Seat  •  $100  

GOLD  •  First Row Seat  •  $75 

SILVER   Second & Third Row Seat   $55

BRONZE  •  Fourth & Fifth Row Seat  •  $50

GA  •  General Admission   

WARRIOR CUP FINALS UPGRADES*

PLATINUM  •  Ringside Seat  •  $60

VIP  •  Champagne Table Seat  •  $60  

GOLD  •  First Row Seat  •  $35 

SILVER   Second & Third Row Seat   $15

BRONZE  •  Fourth & Fifth Row Seat  •  $10

*Discounted for Competitor & GA Spectator